The Signature Program provides an opportunity for Greater Washington’s most accomplished leaders to make a collective social impact. Each year, approximately 60 leaders are competitively selected to represent the professional and individual diversity of the Greater Washington region as the LGW Signature Class. Participants hail from a variety of professional sectors including nonprofit, corporate, government, and small- and large-business entrepreneurship.
Join us in congratulating the Class of 2020, great minds uniting for a greater purpose.
Peter Abrahams
Washington Business Journal
Kathy Albarado
Helios HR
Gabby Alfonso
Dynamic Concepts, Inc.
John Allen
Wells Fargo Bank
Quanda Allen
SunTrust Bank
Monique Anderson-Walker
Prince George’s County Council
Anneta Arno
DC Health
Emily Baker
City of Alexandria
Tom Bartlett
20 Degrees
Kate Bates
Arlington Chamber of Commerce
Lizzie Bebber
Christ House
Irma Becerra
Marymount University
Rahsaan Bernard
Building Bridges Across the River
Jenny Bilfield
Washington Performing Arts
Phyllis Liebman Brill
MRP Realty
Carlos Cecchi
The IDI Group Companies
Kevin Clinton
Federal City Council
Natalie Cofield
Walker’s Legacy
Julie Coons
Northern Virginia Chamber of Commerce
Patrick Cotter
DAVIS Construction
Doug Damron
Newmark Knight Frank
Marla Dean
Bright Beginnings, Inc.
Lis Driscoll
Bank of America Private Bank
Allison Dyer
Deloitte
Matt de Ferranti
Arlington County Board
Tracy Sayegh Gabriel
Crystal City Business Improvement District
Jennifer Gentry
Virginia Community College System
Sherlonda Goode-Jones
Guidehouse, LLP
Alicia Greer
The Innovation Network
Marlon Griffith
The Griffith Law Group, PLLC
Luanne Gutermuth
Washington Gas & WGL Holdings, Inc.
Jason Haag
Leashes of Valor
Antwone Harris
Platinum Bridge Wealth Strategies, LLC
Kim Hassan
Pepco Holdings, Inc.
Theresa Atta Ifogah
Management Leadership For Tomorrow
Jolene Ivey
Prince George’s County Council
Jenny Kaplan
Greater Washington Partnership
Hawah Kasat
One Common Unity
Jeffrey Katz
WAMU 88.5
Karl Khoury
Arborview Capital, LLC
Hanh Le
Weissberg Foundation
Roy Lee
Accenture
Ariel Levinson-Waldman
Tzedek DC
Paola Moya
Moya Design Partners
Stacy Murchison
Chevy Chase Trust
Marshall Murphy
Pepco Holdings, Inc.
Koube Ngaaje
District Alliance for Safe Housing, Inc.
Nedelka Phillips
United Way of the National Capital Area
Willie Phillips
DC Public Service Commission
Lupi Quinteros-Grady
Latin American Youth Center
Tom Regnell
The Chevy Chase Land Company
Adam Rocap
Miriam’s Kitchen
Maria Rodriguez
Vanguard Communications
Matt Roth
BB&T
Monica Schmude
Cigna
Keith Sellars
Washington DC Economic Partnership
Rahul Shah
Children’s National Medical Center
Bettina Stern
Chaia Tacos
Myron Thomas
Melwood
Carolyn Thompson
Merito Group
Gina Toppin
Office of the Deputy Mayor for Education
Tatiana Torres
CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield
Mary-Frances Wain
National Women’s Law Center/ TIME’S UP Legal Defense Fund
Tonia Wellons
The Greater Washington Community Foundation
Lisa Wise
Nest DC
Bill Zink
christopher consultants